Pine House, B49 5NT
Pine House is a 140 m² detached home in Alcester. It sold for £735,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £735,000 7.6% 1.0% Sep 2020 £610,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Pine House.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,250 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,281 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £735,000 £5,250 £739,403 £5,281 Sep 2020 £610,000 £4,357 £723,999 £5,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,082 square metres (11,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pine House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/12/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Pine House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.