Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £122,500 3.4% 0.7%
Oct 2003 £63,500 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,633 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £122,500 £1,633 £129,082 £1,721
Oct 2003 £63,500 £847 £133,979 £1,786

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Beacons Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Beacons Hill.

Photos for 53 Beacons Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.