133, Crisp Road, RG9 2EW
133 Crisp Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £520,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £520,000 7.0% 4.2% Oct 2014 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Crisp Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,905 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £520,000 £4,906 £508,202 £4,794 Oct 2014 £300,000 £2,830 £395,901 £3,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £637,000 and £864,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Crisp Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Crisp Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.