12, Sylvan Drive, SO52 9NA
12 Sylvan Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in North Baddesley. It sold for £292,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £292,500 4.3% 1.7% Apr 2002 £119,950 14.7% 12.9% Sep 1997 £63,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Sylvan Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,010 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £292,500 £3,849 £304,726 £4,010 Apr 2002 £119,950 £1,578 £309,919 £4,078 Sep 1997 £63,950 £841 £321,783 £4,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Sylvan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Sylvan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.