Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £96,000 1.7% -0.8%
Jul 2005 £72,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,609 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £96,000 £1,352 £114,270 £1,609
Jul 2005 £72,000 £1,014 £133,760 £1,884

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,520 and £1,980 per square metre (£141 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Elstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Elstead Road.

Photos for 11 Elstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.