12, Oak Drive, WR13 6RA
12 Oak Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Colwall. It sold for £450,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Apr 2023
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £450,000 £3,147 £461,075 £3,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colwall are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.