76, Roch Bank, M9 8FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Oct 2022 3.4% -0.0% £118,650 £99,995 May 2017 -1.4% -3.6% £123,992 £119,000 May 2005 na na £129,454 - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,411 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M9-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £230,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Roch Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2012) of 76 Roch Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: