Crowcombe, Crow Lane, OX17 1RL
Crowcombe Crow Lane is a 188 m² detached home in Mollington. It sold for £730,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £730,000 3.8% 1.0% Jul 2014 £535,000 6.5% 4.2% Aug 1999 £210,000 23.0% 20.9% Jul 1997 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Crowcombe, Crow Lane.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £730,000 £3,883 £706,278 £3,757 Jul 2014 £535,000 £2,846 £705,792 £3,754 Aug 1999 £210,000 £1,117 £739,767 £3,935 Jul 1997 £135,000 £718 £581,751 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £706,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mollington are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,530 per square metre (£310 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £852,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 797 square metres (8,579 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Crowcombe Crow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Crowcombe Crow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.