116, Chesterfield Drive, TN13 2EF
116 Chesterfield Drive is a 93 m² terraced home in Dunton Green. It sold for £544,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£544,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Chesterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,849 per square metre (£543 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,966 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £544,000 £5,849 £554,878 £5,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunton Green are now selling for between £5,070 and £7,190 per square metre (£471 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £669,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.