27, Green Way, BR2 8EZ
27 Green Way is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Bickley. It sold for £510,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Green Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,425 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,524 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £510,000 £5,426 £519,223 £5,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,540 per square metre (£467 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 716 square metres (7,707 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Green Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Green Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/02333/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Green Way Bromley
- Description:
- Garage demolition, two storey side extension, part one/two storey rear extension with Juliet balconies, loft conversion and elevational alterations
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.