64, Waylands, BR8 8TN
64 Waylands is a 142 m² detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £660,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £660,000 7.0% 4.3% Nov 2011 £305,000 3.8% 1.6% Nov 1999 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Waylands.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £660,000 £4,648 £647,469 £4,560 Nov 2011 £305,000 £2,148 £489,751 £3,449 Nov 1999 £195,000 £1,373 £701,720 £4,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £647,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,430 per square metre (£396 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £606,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Waylands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Waylands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: