23, Alliance Close, HA0 2NG
23 Alliance Close is a 53 m² flat in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £300,000 3.6% -2.5% Oct 2020 £275,000 2.6% 0.5% Jun 2006 £189,950 10.7% 8.7% Feb 2001 £110,000 35.2% 33.6% Oct 1998 £55,000 2.7% 0.5% Dec 1995 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Alliance Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,660 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,408 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £300,000 £5,660 £286,602 £5,408 Oct 2020 £275,000 £5,189 £270,407 £5,102 Jun 2006 £189,950 £3,584 £318,753 £6,014 Feb 2001 £110,000 £2,075 £309,000 £5,830 Oct 1998 £55,000 £1,038 £225,224 £4,250 Dec 1995 £51,000 £962 £286,257 £5,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Alliance Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Alliance Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C