89, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
89 Boundary Walk is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £275,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £275,000 3.3% 0.5% Apr 2007 £164,000 4.0% 1.7% Jun 2004 £146,500 27.5% 25.5% Jul 2002 £92,500 11.2% 9.5% Aug 2000 £75,000 11.0% 9.6% Jun 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £275,000 £3,161 £256,770 £2,951 Apr 2007 £164,000 £1,885 £252,439 £2,902 Jun 2004 £146,500 £1,684 £263,084 £3,024 Jul 2002 £92,500 £1,063 £223,679 £2,571 Aug 2000 £75,000 £862 £252,363 £2,901 Jun 1998 £60,000 £690 £273,518 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.