43, Drooper Drive, CV37 9GW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£722,000 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £689,531)
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,125 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £600,000 and £784,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Stratford-Upon-Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.