45, Hopstone Road, B29 5RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £168,000 May 2023 5.4% 3.0% £171,159 £40,000 Mar 1996 na na £232,325 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,731 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,980 per square metre (£213 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B29-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £289,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hopstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Hopstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: