21, Isham Place, IP3 0DY
21 Isham Place is a 56 m² flat in Ipswich. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £130,000 0.0% -2.6% Jun 2007 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Isham Place.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,158 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £130,000 £2,321 £120,826 £2,158 Jun 2007 £130,000 £2,321 £118,342 £2,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,210 per square metre (£210 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Isham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Isham Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: