7, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
7 Linnet Close is a 33 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £125,000 * 1.3% -1.3% Jul 2013 £110,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,930 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £125,000 £3,788 £129,696 £3,930 Jul 2013 £110,000 £3,333 £162,645 £4,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- AGL612082
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 7 Linnet Close, London
- Owner
-
6 ELM HOUSE LTD
(Company reference number: 12383610)
Proprietor address: Unit 5, 107 Dunsmure Road, London N16 5HT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental