41, Ash Road, DA1 2RL
41 Ash Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £318,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £318,000 * 404.6% 355.7% Jan 2023 £205,000 * 4.7% 2.3% Jul 1997 £63,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,208 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £318,000 £4,130 £323,998 £4,208 Jan 2023 £205,000 £2,662 £206,403 £2,681 Jul 1997 £63,995 £831 £386,922 £5,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K115017
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Ash Road, Dartford
- Owner
-
PSYCHCARE ONLINE LTD
(Company reference number: 13105432)
Proprietor address: 6 Finchley Close, Dartford, DA1 1XR
Price paid on title: £318,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Apr 2023
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929