25, Common Road, S80 3JJ
25 Common Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £287,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £287,500 10.3% 7.4% Jun 2007 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Common Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £287,500 £3,305 £317,640 £3,651 Jun 2007 £60,000 £690 £96,385 £1,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.