Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Apr 2023 (est. today's value: £327,711)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,815 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Newton Longville are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,560 per square metre (£351 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Longville MK17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £287,000 and £347,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Longville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Berry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Berry Way.

Photos for 36 Berry Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.