Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£437,000 Feb 2023 4.1% 1.6% £443,704
£185,000 Sep 2001 12.0% 10.2% £469,453
£114,500 Jun 1997 na na £515,370
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,750 per sqm (£534 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Binfield are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,750 per square metre (£438 and £534 per square foot) . See the analysis of Binfield RG42-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £359,000 and £437,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Binfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Stevenson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Stevenson Drive.

Photos for 70 Stevenson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: