Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £230,000 1.0% -1.7%
Jul 2007 £196,995 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £230,000 £4,035 £234,731 £4,118
Jul 2007 £196,995 £3,456 £271,633 £4,765

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: