44, Goathland Drive, S13 7TD
44 Goathland Drive is a 90 m² terraced home in Woodhouse. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £110,000 2.3% -0.4% May 2009 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £110,000 £1,222 £111,023 £1,234 May 2009 £80,000 £889 £151,023 £1,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: