63, St Benedicts Close, SW17 9NX
63 St Benedicts Close is a 56 m² flat in Tooting. It sold for £340,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £340,000 3.6% 1.0% Sep 2002 £164,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,071 per square metre (£564 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,980 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £340,000 £6,071 £334,857 £5,980 Sep 2002 £164,950 £2,946 £444,312 £7,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: