Property data
Sale history
£73,000 on Apr 2023
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,013 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,138 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £73,000 £1,014 £81,971 £1,138

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Clydach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Clydach Road.

Photos for 15 Clydach Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.