60, Sunnyhill Road, CT6 8LU
60 Sunnyhill Road is a 74 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £380,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £380,000 6.8% 4.3% Nov 1998 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Sunnyhill Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,135 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,575 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £380,000 £5,135 £338,526 £4,575 Nov 1998 £75,000 £1,014 £366,063 £4,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,620 per square metre (£296 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Sunnyhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Sunnyhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.