1, Bluebell Drive, TN12 9GG
1 Bluebell Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Marden. It sold for £425,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £425,000 3.2% -0.8% Jun 2018 £365,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bluebell Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,379 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,458 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £425,000 £5,380 £431,149 £5,458 Jun 2018 £365,000 £4,620 £396,050 £5,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marden are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,920 per square metre (£354 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bluebell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 1 Bluebell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.