Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £305,000 5.2% 2.6%
Jun 2002 £106,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Suffolk Road.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,809 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £305,000 £3,812 £304,730 £3,809
Jun 2002 £106,000 £1,325 £318,177 £3,977

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Suffolk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Suffolk Road.

Photos for 63 Suffolk Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.