6, Henry Street, BB8 8AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £81,000 Apr 2023 6.7% 3.2% £94,210 £50,000 Nov 2015 1.5% 0.2% £78,824 £47,500 Apr 2012 2.2% -0.5% £79,475 £40,000 Jul 2004 12.5% 11.0% £95,507 £19,950 Sep 1998 na na £86,701 £6,500 Jul 1998 na na £28,248 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,173 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trawden BB8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £87,000 and £180,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Trawden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Henry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Henry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: