80, St Levan Road, PL2 3AF
80 St Levan Road is a 167 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £310,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £310,000 2.5% -0.3% Mar 2005 £199,000 22.1% 20.4% Apr 2002 £110,000 79.7% 75.6% Jan 2001 £53,250 171.1% 167.6% Jan 2000 £20,467 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, St Levan Road.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,943 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £310,000 £1,856 £324,444 £1,943 Mar 2005 £199,000 £1,192 £362,743 £2,172 Apr 2002 £110,000 £659 £351,994 £2,108 Jan 2001 £53,250 £319 £221,412 £1,326 Jan 2000 £20,467 £123 £96,591 £578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 23/01378/PRDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 80 St Levan Road Plymout
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and associated internal and external alterations
- Summary:
- 26 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.