29, Laburnum Road, KT16 8BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 May 2023 4.7% 1.8% £389,342 £220,000 May 2010 1.7% -1.0% £353,831 £203,250 Jul 2005 12.3% 10.6% £401,215 £91,500 Sep 1998 na na £335,651 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,633 per sqm (£523 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Chertsey are now selling for between £4,460 and £6,010 per square metre (£414 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chertsey KT16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £317,000 and £427,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Chertsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: