24, Storksbill Lane, OX13 5FQ
24 Storksbill Lane is a 68 m² flat in Southmoor. It sold for £252,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£252,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Storksbill Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £252,000 £3,706 £257,644 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southmoor are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,940 per square metre (£349 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Storksbill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Storksbill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.