Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£725,000 Mar 2023 7.9% 5.0% £752,862
£378,000 Sep 2014 na na £553,475
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,027 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoole CH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £499,000 and £697,000 (180 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Hamilton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Hamilton Street.

Photos for 45 Hamilton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2015 15/01516/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
45 Hamilton Street Chester Cheshir
Description:
Non-Material Amendment to Application No 14/03738/FUL.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F