34, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
34 Dunedin Grove is a 56 m² detached home in Halfway. It sold for £225,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Dunedin Grove.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £225,000 £4,018 £234,145 £4,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SYK580438
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 34 Dunedin Grove, Halfway, Sheffield
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F17) LLP
(Company reference number: OC396824)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Maple Road, Tankersley, Barnsley S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.