93, Park Road, EX1 2HT
93 Park Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £366,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £366,000 5.3% 2.4% Apr 2014 £230,000 1.6% -1.0% Dec 2006 £205,000 9.4% 7.0% Aug 2003 £152,000 15.9% 14.1% Apr 1997 £59,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £366,000 £3,588 £360,795 £3,537 Apr 2014 £230,000 £2,255 £337,995 £3,314 Dec 2006 £205,000 £2,010 £354,168 £3,472 Aug 2003 £152,000 £1,490 £342,588 £3,359 Apr 1997 £59,999 £588 £356,363 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/0896/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 93 Park Road Exeter Devon
- Description:
- Full: Erection of a single dwelling house (re-submission).
- Summary:
- 10 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: