48, Mostyn Avenue, LL30 1DZ
48 Mostyn Avenue is a 201 m² semi-detached home in Llandudno. It sold for £332,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £332,000 28.9% 24.0% Mar 2018 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Mostyn Avenue.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £332,000 £1,652 £336,956 £1,676 Mar 2018 £90,000 £448 £129,968 £647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Mostyn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Mostyn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.