Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £430,000 5.0% 2.3%
May 2011 £240,000 6.5% 4.0%
Jan 2002 £133,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Nanturas Row.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,777 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £430,000 £4,778 £428,608 £4,762
May 2011 £240,000 £2,667 £379,588 £4,218
Jan 2002 £133,000 £1,478 £396,686 £4,408

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goldsithney are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,580 per square metre (£268 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Nanturas Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Nanturas Row.

Photos for 6 Nanturas Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
18 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: