26, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
26 Hunters Row is a 91 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £300,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £300,000 3.5% 0.9% Mar 2002 £145,500 15.8% 14.2% Mar 2000 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £300,000 £3,297 £302,792 £3,327 Mar 2002 £145,500 £1,599 £436,995 £4,802 Mar 2000 £107,500 £1,181 £427,022 £4,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.