154, Mildenhall, B79 8SL
154 Mildenhall is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Tamworth. It sold for £285,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £285,000 2.9% 0.3% Sep 2007 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Mildenhall.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,384 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,494 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £285,000 £4,385 £292,106 £4,494 Sep 2007 £187,000 £2,877 £314,077 £4,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Mildenhall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 154 Mildenhall.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.