67, Queens Crescent, PO14 2QQ
67 Queens Crescent is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £315,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Queens Crescent.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,827 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £315,000 £6,176 £297,156 £5,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,070 per square metre (£354 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 67 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.