120, Proctor Road, NR6 7PH
120 Proctor Road is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Norwich. It sold for £49,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 1999 £49,000 4.6% 2.9% Aug 1997 £44,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £859 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £49,000 £860 £212,637 £3,730 Aug 1997 £44,500 £781 £232,456 £4,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.