90, Dunstan Street, CB6 3AQ
90 Dunstan Street is a 88 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £470,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £470,000 17.8% 9.6% Mar 2021 £338,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Dunstan Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,340 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,528 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £470,000 £5,341 £486,478 £5,528 Mar 2021 £338,000 £3,841 £396,058 £4,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 652 square metres (7,018 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Dunstan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Dunstan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.