Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Apr 2023 5.4% 2.8% £210,576
£64,000 Jun 2001 na na £235,290
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,389 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gunthorpe PE4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £187,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Gunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Squires Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Squires Gate.

Photos for 36 Squires Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.