7, Constable Place, HP19 8NQ
7 Constable Place is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £325,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Constable Place.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,779 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £325,000 £4,779 £351,572 £5,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Constable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Constable Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/01275/CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 7 Constable Place Aylesbury Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed erection of detached outbuilding
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.