Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £109,000 0.7% -2.0%
May 2007 £98,000 18.2% 15.9%
Oct 2002 £45,500 na na
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £109,000 £1,557 £118,975 £1,700
May 2007 £98,000 £1,400 £141,124 £2,016
Oct 2002 £45,500 £650 £137,035 £1,958

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Mount Street.

Photos for 82 Mount Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: