36, Parc Y Llan, LL15 2YL
36 Parc Y Llan is a 80 m² terraced home in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd. It sold for £210,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £210,000 9.7% 5.1% Dec 2018 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Parc Y Llan.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £210,000 £2,625 £221,284 £2,766 Dec 2018 £140,000 £1,750 £193,935 £2,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Parc Y Llan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 36 Parc Y Llan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.