65, Bullpit Road, NG24 3LX
65 Bullpit Road is a 62 m² detached home in Balderton. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Bullpit Road.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £170,000 £2,742 £170,807 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Bullpit Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Bullpit Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: