Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £322,000 8.0% 0.9%
Dec 2020 £269,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Harness Maker Way.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £322,000 £3,426 £318,467 £3,388
Dec 2020 £269,000 £2,862 £312,854 £3,328

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hethersett are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,810 per square metre (£288 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Harness Maker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Harness Maker Way.

Photos for 4 Harness Maker Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.