83, Manor Road, S25 2QJ
83 Manor Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £160,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £160,000 8.5% 3.6% Jul 2019 £118,000 3.9% 1.8% Apr 2010 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £160,000 £2,078 £193,389 £2,512 Jul 2019 £118,000 £1,532 £173,518 £2,253 Apr 2010 £83,000 £1,078 £180,153 £2,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: