3, Ladycroft Close, WA1 4DL
3 Ladycroft Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Woolston. It sold for £264,950 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £264,950 12.1% 8.1% Oct 2016 £126,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ladycroft Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,785 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,160 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £264,950 £3,785 £291,220 £4,160 Oct 2016 £126,500 £1,807 £206,950 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,570 per square metre (£257 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ladycroft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ladycroft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.